Show Ring

Breed and Fleece Show Results

 

 

Northern A&P Show at Rangiora 2018

October 20, 2018 - Judge:  Peter Kennedy (Australia)

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Anastasia   Junior Lt Fawn Female   2nd    
Shamarra Zara   Junior Brown Female   1st    
Shamarra Diesel   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd    
Shamarra Bacchus   Junior Brown Male   1st   Reserve Champion Junior Male  
Shamarra Flirt   Intermediate Lt Fawn Female   1st    
Shamarra Donatella   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st    
Shamarra Oracle   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd    
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Champion Senior Male
Champion Mid/Dark Fawn  
New Zealand National Show 2018

October 5-7, 2018 - Fleece Judge: Peter Kennedy (Aus), Breed Judge: Amanda Vandenbosch (USA)

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Cleopatra   Junior Lt Fawn Female   1st    
Shamarra Anastasia   Junior Lt Fawn Female   2nd    
Shamarra Dior   Junior Lt Fawn Female   4th    
Shamarra Harmony   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   3rd    
Shamarra Zara   Junior Brown Female   2nd    
Shamarra Ricco   Junior Lt Fawn Male   3rd    
Shamarra Diesel   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   National Champion Junior Male
National Mid/Dark Fawn Champion
NATIONAL SUPREME CHAMPION!  
Shamarra Bonfire   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   4th    
Shamarra Bacchus   Junior Brown Male   1st    
Shamarra Flirt   Intermediate Lt Fawn Female   1st    
Shamarra Donatella   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   2nd   National Reserve Champion Intermediate Female  
Shamarra Oracle   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male   3rd    
Silver-Stone Ice   Senior Lt Fawn Male   1st    
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Mature Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   National Champion Mature Male  
       
Shamarra Ambrosia   6>12 mnths White Fleece   2nd   Finest Huacaya Fleece (13 micron)  
Shamarra Olympia   12>24 mnths Lt Fawn Fleece   2nd    
Shamarra Ipanema   12>24 mnths Mid/Dark Fawn Fleece   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Female Fleece  
Shamarra Viva   12>24 mnths Mid/Dark Fawn Fleece   4th    
Silver-Stone Ice   24>36 mnths Lt Fawn Fleece   1st   Reserve Champion Adult Male Fleece  
South Island Colourbration Show 2018

September 1, 2018 - Judge: Natasha Clark (Australia)

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Donatella   Intermdiate M/D Fawn Female   1st   Champion M/D Fawn Female  
Shamarra Diesel   Junior M/D Fawn Male   1st   Res Champion M/D Fawn Female  
Shamarra Oracle   Intermediate M/D Fawn Male   2nd    
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Senior M/D Fawn Male   1st    
Shamarra Cleopatra   Junior Lt Fawn Female   1st   Res Champion Lt Fawn Male  
Shamarra Flirt   Intermediate Lt Fawn Female   1st   Champion Lt Fawn Female  
Shamarra Ricco   Junior Lt Fawn Male   1st    
Silver-Stone Ice   Senior Lt Fawn Male   1st    
Shamarra TingTing   Fleece Brown Female 24>36mo   1st   Champion Brown Female Fleece  
Shamarra Nomad   Fleece White Male 6>12mo   1st   Champion White Male Fleece  
Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET   Fleece Lt Fawn Male 24>36mo   1st   SUPREME LT FAWN FLEECE  
Malvern A&P Show 2018

March 24, 2018 - Judge: Molly Gardner

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Frangelica   Junior Brown Female   1st   Brown Champion Female  
Shamarra Donatella   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Mid/Dark Fawn Champion Female
SUPREME MID/DARK FAWN CHAMPION  
Shamarra Oracle   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd   Reserve Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Male  
Shamarra Crusader   Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st    
Shamarra Flirt   Junior Lt Fawn Female   2nd   Reserve Champion Lt Fawn Female  
Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET   Adult Lt Fawn Male   2nd    
Shamarra Ambrosia   Intermediate White Female   2nd   Reserve Champion White Female  
Oxford A&P Show 2018

March 31, 2018 - Judge: Shane Carey (Australia)

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Flirt   Junior Lt Fawn Female   1st   Champion Junior Female  
Shamarra Ambrosia   Intermediate White Female   3rd    
Shamarra Donatella   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Female  
Shamarra Quintessence   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   2nd    
Shamarra Oracle   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd    
Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET   Adult Lt Fawn Male   1st   Champion Adult Male  
Shamarra Crusader   Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st    
Banks Peninsula A&P Show - Fleece Show 2018

January 20, 2018 - Judge: Diane Marks

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Flirt   White Fleece 6>12mo   2nd    
Shamarra Nomad   White Fleece 6>12mo   3rd    
Shamarra Donatella   Mid/Dark Fawn Fleece 6>12mo   1st   Champion Junior Fleece
Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Fleece  
Shamarra Olympia   Lt Fawn Fleece 12>24mo   1st    
Shamarra Crusader   Mid/Dark Fawn Fleece 12>24mo   1st    
Shamarra Ipanema   Mid/Dark Fawn Fleece 12>24mo   2nd    
Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET   Lt Fawn Fleece 24>36mo   1st   Champion Adult Fleece
Light Fawn Champion Fleece
SUPREME CHAMPION FLEECE  
Shamarra George   Mid/Dark Fawn Fleece 24>36mo   1st    
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Mid/Dark Fawn Fleece 36+mo   1st   Reserve Champion Senior Fleece  
Canterbury A&P Show 2017

November 16/17, 2017 - Judge: Natasha Clark (Australia)

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Flirt   Junior White Female   2nd    
Shamarra Donatella   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Reserve Champion Junior Female  
Shamarra Harley   Jr Light Fawn Male   3rd    
Shamarra Oracle   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Reserve Champion Junior Male  
Shamarra Ipanema   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Female  
Shamarra Ivanhoe   Intermediate White Male   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Male  
Silver-Stone Ice   Adult Light Fawn Male   1st   Champion Adult Male  
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Senior Male Champion   1st   Champion Senior Male
Champion Mid/Dark Fawn  
Ashburton A&P Show 2017

October 28, 2017 - Judge: Molly Gardner

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Flirt   Junior White Female   1st   Reserve Champion Junior Female  
Shamarra Donatella   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Champion Junior Female  
Shamarra Quintessence   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   4th    
Shamarra Oracle   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Reserve Champion Junior Male  
Shamarra Ipanema   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Champion Intermediate Female  
Shamarra Ivanhoe   Intermediate White Male   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Male
White Champion  
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Senior Male Champion
Mid/Dark Fawn Champion
SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA  
Rangiora A&P Show 2017

October 21, 2017 - Judge: Diane Marks

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Flirt   Junior White Female   1st    
Shamarra Donatella   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Junior Champion Female  
Shamarra Harley   Junior Light Fawn Male   2nd    
Shamarra Oracle   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd    
Shamarra Ipanema   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Female  
Shamarra Ivanhoe   Intermediate White Male   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Male  
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Senior Male Champion
Mid/Dark Fawn Champion
SUPREME CHAMPION  
New Zealand National Show 2017

Sept 22-24, 2017 - Judges: Diane Marks (NZ) and Angela Preuss (Australia)

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Donatella   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   National Champion Junior Female
National Champion Mid/Dark Fawn  
Shamarra Xanadu   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   2nd    
Shamarra Ipanema   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st    
Silver-Stone Ice   Adult Light Fawn Male   1st   National Reserve Champion Adult Male  
Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET   Adult Light Fawn Male   2nd    
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   National Champion Senior Male  
       
Shamarra Olympia   Light Fawn Female Fleece 6>12mo   2nd   Finest Huacaya Fleece 14.4 micron  
Shamarra Boadicea   Junior Brown Female Fleece   1st    
Shamarra George   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male Fleece   1st    
Silver-Stone Ice   Intermediate Lt Fawn Male Fleece   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Male Fleece  
Shamarra Xian   Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Female Fleece   1st   Reserve Champion Adult Female Fleece  
South Island Colourbration Show 2017

Sept 2, 2017 - Judge: Lyn Dickson (Australia)

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Lolita   Senior Roan Female   1st   Reserve Champion Roan Female  
Shamarra Xanadu   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Reserve Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Female  
Shamarra Quintessence   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   2nd    
Shamarra Ipanema   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Female  
Shamarra Oracle   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Reserve Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Male  
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st    
Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET   Adult Light Fawn Male   1st   Reserve Champion Light Fawn Male  
Silver-Stone Ice   Adult Light Fawn Male   2nd    
Shamarra Esprit ET   Senior¬†Female Brown Fleece   1st   SUPREME BROWN CHAMPION FLEECE  
Shamarra Lolita   Adult Female Roan Fleece   2nd   Reserve Champion Roan Female Fleece  
Shamarra Viva   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female Fleece   1st   Reserve Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Female Fleece  
Shamarra Allegra   Adult Female White Fleece   1st   Reserve Champion White Female Fleece  
Shamarra Travolta   Intermediate White Male Fleece   1st   Reserve Champion White Male Fleece  
Spectacular National Australian Show 2017

Aug 24, 2017 - Breed Judges: Lyn Dickson & Jo Ham

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Softfoot Shamarra Sidulla MD ET   Intermediate Brown Female   1st   National Australian Champion Brown Female  
Oxford A&P Show 2017

April 1, 2017 - Judge: Molly Gardner

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Olympia   Intermediate White Female   2nd    
Shamarra Viva   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Female  
Shamarra Boadicea   Intermediate Brown Female   1st   Brown Champion  
Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET   Intermediate Lt Fawn Male   1st   Champion Intermediate Male  
Shamarra Cassanova   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd    
Shamarra George   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Reserve Champion Intermediate Male  
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Senior Male Champion
Mid/Dark Fawn Champion
SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA  
Canterbury A&P Show 2016

November 14, 2016 - Breed Judge: Angela Preuss (Aus)

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Viva   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   5th    
Shamarra Boadicea   Junior Brown Female   2nd    
Shamarra TingTing   Intermediate Brown Female   1st   Brown Champion  
Silver-Stone Ice   Intermediate Light Fawn Male   1st   Lt Fawn Champion  
Shamarra Dynamo   Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd    
Ashburton A&P Show 2016

October 29, 2016 - Breed Judge: Diane Marks

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Viva   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Junior Female Champion  
Shamarra Boadicea   Junior Brown Female   2nd    
Shamarra Symphony   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   3rd    
Shamarra TingTing   Intermediate Brown Female   1st   Brown Champion  
Shamarra George   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Intermediate Male Champion  
Shamarra Dynamo   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Adult Male Champion  
New Zealand National Show 2016

Oct 7,8 2016 - Breed Judge: Natasha Clark (Australia)  Fleece Judge: Kate Mander

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Olympia   Junior White Female   2nd    
Shamarra Viva   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   3rd    
Shamarra Boadicea   Junior Brown Female   3rd    
Shamarra Ivanhoe   Junior White Male   5th    
Shamarra Piana   Intermediate White Female   3rd    
Shamarra Symphony   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   5th    
Shamarra TingTing   Intermediate Brown Female   1st    
Shamarra Maximus   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male   3rd    
Shamarra Lolita   Adult Roan Female   1st   Reserve Champion Adult Female
Champion Roan  
Shamarra Mossimo   Adult White Male   1st   Champion Adult Male  
Shamarra Dynamo   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd    
Shamarra Enchantress   Mature White Female   1st   Champion Mature Female  
       
Shamarra Allegra   Intermediate White Female Fleece   1st   Champion Intermediate Female Fleece  
Shamarra Xian   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st    
Shamarra Chicago   IntermediateGrey Male Fleece   1st    
Shamarra Venus   Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st    
Shamarra Leilani   Mature White Female Fleece   1st    
Victoria Colourbration 2016 Bendigo, Australia

Aug 26, 2016 - Breed Judges: Natasha Clark & Molly Gardner

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Softfoot Shamarra Sariffe MD ET   Junior Brown Male   1st   Champion Brown Male
SUPREME BROWN CHAMPION
JUDGES CHOICE!!

 
Oxford A&P Show 2016

April 2nd, 2016 - Breed Judge: Lyn Dickson (Australia)

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Tiana   Intermediate White Female   3rd    
Shamarra Symphony   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   3rd    
Shamarra TingTing   Intermediate Brown Female   1st   Res. Champion Intermediate Female  
Shamarra Mossimo   Senior White Male   1st    
Shamarra Dynamo   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd    
Shamarra Chicago   Senior Grey/Roan Male   1st    
Mackenzie A&P Show 2016

March 28th, 2016 - Breed Judge: Diane Marks

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Tiana   Intermediate White Female   1st   Champion Intermediate Female  
Shamarra Summer   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Reserve Champion Int. Female  
Shamarra Symphony   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   2nd    
Shamarra Dynamo   Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Reserve Champion Senior Male  
Shamarra Chicago   Senior Grey/Roan Male   1st   Best Grey/Roan  
Malern A&P Show 2016

March 26, 2016 - Breed Judge: Jo Ham (Australia), Fleece: Sarah Busby

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Chicago   Adult Grey/Roan Male   1st    
Shamarra Summer   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Reserve Champ Female Mid/Dark Fawn  
Shamarra Symphony   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   3rd    
Shamarra Dynamo   Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Male   2nd    
Shamarra Mossimo   Adult White Male   1st    
       
Shamarra Paloma   Intermediate Grey/Roan Female Fleece   1st   Champion Grey/Roan Female Fleece  
Shamarra TingTing   Junior Brown Female Fleece   1st   Reserve Champion Brown Female Fleece
 
Shamarra Esprit ET   Adult Brown Female Fleece   1st   Champion Brown Female Fleece
SUPREME BROWN FLEECE  
Shamarra Storm   Adult Lt Fawn Male Fleece   1st   Champion Lt Fawn Male Fleece  
Temuka & Geraldine A&P Show 2016

March 5, 2016 - Judge: Molly Gardner

Alpaca   Class   Result   Championship  
Shamarra Symphony   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Female   1st   Champion Junior Female  
Shamarra George   Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Champion Junior Male  
Shamarra Tiana   Intermediate White Female   2nd    
Shamarra Summer   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Female   2nd    
Shamarra Maximus   Intermediate Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st    
Shamarra Chicago   Intermediate Grey/Roan Male   1st   Best Grey/Roan  
Shamarra Mossimo   Adult White Male   1st   Reserve Champion Adult Male  
Shamarra Dynamo   Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Male   1st   Champion Adult Male  

Visit our tradesite at Expo 2018 National Alpaca Show, Christchurch Showgrounds on Oct 5/6/7