Canterbury A&P Show

November 16/17, 2017 - Judge: Natasha Clark (Australia)

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Flirt Jr White Female 2nd

 

Shamarra Donatella Jr Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st Res Champion Junior Female
Shamarra Harley Jr Light Fawn Male 3rd

 

Shamarra Oracle Jr Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

Res Champion Junior Male

Shamarra Ipanema Int Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st Res Champion Intermediate Female
Shamarra Ivanhoe Int White Male 1st

Res Champion Intermediate Male

Silver-Stone Ice Adult Light Fawn Male 1st Champion Adult Male
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET    Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male              1st

Senior Male Champion

Male Champion

Mid/Dark Fawn Champion

 

Shamarra Olympia             

 

Jnr Light Fawn Female Fleece

 

1st     

 

 

Shamarra Boadicea Jnr Brown Female Fleece 2nd   
Silver-Stone Ice Int Lt Fawn Male Fleece 2nd  
Shamarra Xian Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Female Fleece 1st                                                
Shamarra Venus Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Female Fleece 1st Champion Fleece 36-48 months
Shamarra Leilani Mature Lt Fawn Female Fleece 3rd Res Champion Fleece 48-60 months

 

 


Ashburton A&P Show

October 28, 2017 - Judge: Molly Gardner

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Flirt Jr White Female 1st

Res Champion Junior Female

Shamarra Donatella Jr Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st Champion Junior Female
Shamarra Quintessence Jr Mid/Dark Fawn Female 4th

 

Shamarra Oracle Jr Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

Res Champion Junior Male

Shamarra Ipanema Int Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st Champion Intermediate Female
Shamarra Ivanhoe Int White Male 1st

Res Champion Intermediate Male

White Champion

Softfoot Casstalas MD ET Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

Senior Male Champion

Mid/Dark Fawn Champion

SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA

 


 

Rangiora A&P Show

October 21, 2017 - Judge: Diane Marks

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Flirt Jr White Female 1st

 

Shamarra Donatella Jr Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st Junior Champion Female
Shamarra Harley Jr Light Fawn Male 2nd

 

Shamarra Oracle Jr Mid/Dark Fawn Male 2nd

 

Shamarra Ipanema Int Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st Res Champion Intermediate Female
Shamarra Ivanhoe Int White Male 1st

Res Champion Intermediate Male

Softfoot Casstalas MD ET Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

Senior Male Champion

Mid/Dark Fawn Champion

SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA

 

 

 

NZ National Show 2017

Sept 22-24, 2017 - Judges: Diane Marks (NZ) and Angela Preuss (Australia)

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Donatella Jnr Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st

NATIONAL CHAMPION JUNIOR FEMALE

NATIONAL MID/DARK FAWN CHAMPION

Shamarra Xanadu Jnr Mid/Dark Fawn Female 2nd  
Shamarra Ipanema Int Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st

 

Silver-Stone Ice Silver-Stone Ice 1st NATIONAL RESERVE CHAMPION ADULT MALE
Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET Adult Light Fawn Male 2nd  
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

NATIONAL CHAMPION SENIOR MALE

 

Shamarra Olympia

 

Jnr Light Fawn Female Fleece

 

2nd

 

FINEST HUACAYA FLEECE 14.4 MICRON!

Shamarra Boadicea Jnr Brown Female Fleece 1st  
Shamarra George Int Mid/Dark Fawn Male Fleece 1st  
Silver-Stone Ice Int Lt Fawn Male Fleece 1st RES CHAMPION INTERMEDIATE MALE FLEECE
Shamarra Xian Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Female Fleece 1st RES CHAMPION ADULT FEMALE FLEECE
Shamarra Venus Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Female Fleece 1st  
Shamarra Leilani Mature Lt Fawn Female Fleece 3rd  

 

 

South Island Colourbration Show

Sept 2, 2017 - Judge: Lyn Dickson (Australia)

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Lolita Senior Roan Female 1st

Res Champion Roan Female

Shamarra Xanadu Jnr Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st Res Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Female
Shamarra Quintessence Jnr Mid/Dark Fawn Female 2nd

 

Shamarra Ipanema Int Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st

Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Female

Shamarra Oracle Jnr Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st Res Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Male
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

 

Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET Adult Light Fawn Male 1st Res Champion Light Fawn Male
Silver-Stone Ice Adult Light Fawn Male 2nd  

 

Shamarra Esprit ET

 

Senior Female Brown Fleece

 

1st

 

SUPREME BROWN CHAMPION FLEECE

Shamarra Lolita Adult Female Roan Fleece 2nd Res Champion Roan Female Fleece
Shamarra Viva Jnr Mid/Dark Fawn Female Fleece 1st Res Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Female Fleece
Shamarra Allegra Adult Female White Fleece 1st Res Champion White Female Fleece
Shamarra Travolta Int White Male Fleece 1st  Res Champion White Male Fleece

 

 


Spectacular National Australian Show 2017 Bendigo, Australia

Aug 24, 2017 - Breed Judges: Lyn Dickson & Jo Ham

 

Alpaca Class Result  Championship
Softfoot Shamarra Sidulla MD ET Intermediate Brown Female 1st

National Champion Brown Female

      National Champion Intermediate Female

 


Oxford A&P Show

April 1, 2017 - Judge: Molly Gardner

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Olympia Int White Female 2nd

 

Shamarra Viva Int Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st Res Champion Intermediate Female
Shamarra Boadicea Int Brown Female 1st

Champion Brown

Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET Int Light Fawn Male 1st

Champion Intermediate Male

Shamarra Cassanova Int Mid/Dark Fawn Male 2nd  
Shamarra George Int Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

Res Champion Intermediate Male

Softfoot Casstalas MD ET Senior Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

Senior Male Champion

Mid/Dark Fawn Champion

SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA

 

 


Malvern Sheffield Colourama Show

March 25, 2017 - Judge: Dean Ford (Australia)

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Boadicea Int Brown Female 1st

Champion Brown Female

SUPREME BROWN CHAMPION

Shamarra Viva Int Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Female
Shamarra George Int Mid/Dark Fawn Male 4th

 

Shamarra Casstalas MD ET Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Male

SUPREME MID/DARK FAWN CHAMPION

Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET Int Light Fawn Male 2nd Reserve Champion Light Fawn Male
Shamarra Olympia Int White Female 1st

Champion White Female

SUPREME WHITE CHAMPION

       
Shamarra Chicago Adult Male Grey/Roan Fleece 1st SUPREME GREY/ROAN CHAMPION FLEECE
Shamarra TingTing Int Female Brown Fleece 1st SUPREME BROWN CHAMPION FLEECE
Shamarra Genevieve Int Mid/Dark Female Fawn Fleece 1st  
Shamarra Travolta Int White Male Fleece 1st  SUPREME WHITE FLEECE

 


Temuka & Geraldine A&P Show

March 4, 2017 - Judge: Diane Marks

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Cassanova Junior Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st Champion Junior Male
Shamarra Olympia Int White Female 2nd  
Shamarra Lucy Int Light Fawn Female 2nd

 

Shamarra Viva Int Mid/Dark Fawn Female 1st

Res. Champion Intermediate Female

Shamarra Boadicea Int Brown Female 2nd  
Softfoot Shamarra Trinity SM ET  Int Light Fawn Male 1st Res. Champion Intermediate Male
Shamarra George Int Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st Champion Intermediate Male
Softfoot Casstalas MD ET Adult Mid/Dark Fawn Male 1st

Champion Adult Male

SUPREME CHAMPION HUACAYA

Best Mid/Dark Fawn