Showring results for 2014

 

CANTERBURY A&P SHOW at Christchurch

Nov 13th, 2014 - Judge: Lyn Dickson (Aus)

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Primavera Jr female White 2nd  
Shamarra Radiance Jr female White 6th  
Shamarra Xian Jr female Mid/Dark fawn 1st Reserve Champion Junior Female
Shamarra Amaretto Jr female Brown 2nd  
Shamarra Mossimo Jr male White 1st  
Shamarra Dynamo Jr male Mid/Dark fawn 2nd  
Shamarra Chicago Jr male Grey/Roan 4th  
Shamarra Venus Int female Mid/Dark fawn 1st  
Shamarra Storm Int male Light fawn 1st Res. Champion Intermediate Male
Shamarra Tobago Senior male White 1st Champion Senior Male
Shamarra Lone Star Fleece 12-24mo Mid/dark fawn 1st Reserve Champ 12-24mo Fleece
Shamarra Leilani Fleece 12-24mo Light fawn 3rd  
Shamarra Tobago Fleece 24-48mo White 2nd Reserve Champ 24-48mo Fleece

 


ASHBURTON A&P SHOW at Ashburton, Canterbury

Nov 1st, 2014 - Judge: Molly Gardner

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Radiance Jr female White 1st  
Shamarra Xian Jr female Mid/Dark fawn 1st  
Shamarra Amaretto Jr female Brown 1st Reserve Champion Junior Female

Shamarra Dynamo

 

Shamarra Chicago

Jr male Mid/Dark fawn

 

Jr male Grey

1st

 

2nd

Champion Junior Male

Champion Mid/Dark Fawn

 

Shamarra Esprit ET Int female Mid/Dark fawn 1st Reserve Champion Intermediate Female
Shamarra Tobago Senior male White 1st Champion Senior Male

 


RANGIORA A&P SHOW at Rangiora, Christchurch

Oct 25, 2014 - Judge: Keenan Scott

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Radiance Jr female White 1st  
Shamarra Xian Jr female Mid/Dark fawn 2nd  
Shamarra Lolita Jr female Brown 1st  

Shamarra Mossimo

Shamarra Dynamo

Shamarra Chicago

Jr male White

Jr male Mid/Dark fawn

Jr male Grey

1st

1st

1st

Champion Junior Male

 

 

Shamarra Venus ET Int female Mid/Dark fawn 1st Champion Intermediate Female
      CHAMPION FEMALE
Shamarra Storm Int male Light Fawn 1st  
     

 


ELLESMERE A&P SHOW at Leeston, Christchurch

Oct 18, 2014 - Judge: Diane Marks

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Cartier Jr female White 1st Reserve Champion Junior Female
Shamarra Xian Jr female Mid/Dark fawn 1st Champion Junior Female
Shamarra Lolita Jr female Brown 1st Champion Brown
Shamarra Hennessy Jr male Mid/Dark fawn 1st Champion Junior Male
Shamarra Esprit ET Int female Mid/Dark fawn 1st Champion Intermediate Female
      Champion Mid/Dark Fawn
Shamarra Storm Int male Light Fawn 1st Res Champion Intermediate Male
Softfoot Shah ET Senior male Light Fawn 2nd  

 


ALPACA 2014 NZ National Show - Christchurch

Oct 10/11/12 2014 - Judges: Amanda VandenBosch (Breed), Peter Kennedy (Fleece)

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Radiance Jr female White 1st Reserve Champion Junior Female
Shamarra Cartier Jr Female White 4th  
Shamarra Primavera Jr female White 6th  
Shamarra Xian Jr female Mid/Dark fawn 2nd  
Shamarra Lolita Jr female Brown 2nd  
Shamarra Amaretto Jr female Brown 3rd  
Shamarra Portabella Jr female Grey/Roan 2nd  
Shamarra Mossimo Jr male White 3rd  
Shamarra Chicago Jr male Grey/Roan 4th  
Shamarra Venus ET Int female Mid/Dark fawn 1st Champion Intermediate Female
      Champion Mid/Dark Fawn
Shamarra Storm Int male Light Fawn 1st  
Softfoot Shah ET Int male Light Fawn 3rd  
Shamarra Tobago Senior male White 2nd  
       
Shamarra Roaring Meg ET Fleece Int female Grey/Roan 1st Res Champion Int Female Fleece
      Champion Grey/Roan Fleece
Shamarra Lone Star ET Fleece Int male Brown 1st Reserve Champion Brown Fleece
       

                                                            


SOUTH ISLAND COLOURBRATION SHOW at Christchurch

Sept 6, 2014 - Judges: Paul Garland & Sarah Busby

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Chicago Jr male Grey/Roan 3rd  
Shamarra Amaretto Jr female Brown 1st Champion Brown Female
Shamarra Xian Jr female Mid/Dark Fawn 1st Reserve Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Female
Shamarra Esprit ET Jr female Mid/Dark Fawn  3rd  
Shamarra Dynamo  Jr male Mid/Dark Fawn 1st Reserve Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Male
Shamarra Storm Int male Light Fawn 1st

Champion Light Fawn Male &

SUPREME LIGHT FAWN

Softfoot Shah ET Int male  3rd  
Shamarra Radiance Jr female White 1st  
Shamarra Mossimo Jr male White 1st  

Shamarra Tobago

Adult white male

1st

 

 


OXFORD A&P SHOW at Oxford

March 29, 2014 - Judge: Sarah Busby

 
Alpaca Class Result Championship
Softfoot Shah ET Int mid/dark fawn male 1st  
Shamarra Raggamuffin Int mid/dark fawn male 2nd  

Shamarra Tobago

Adult white male

2nd

Reserve Champion Senior Male

 


MALVERN A&P SHOW at Sheffield

March 22, 2014 - Judge: Diane Marks

 
Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Sensation Int female mid/dark fawn fleece 3rd  

Softfoot Shah ET

Jr male mid/dark fawn fleece 1st  
Shamarra Talisman Adult male mid/dark fawn fleece 1st

Champion mid/dark fawn fleece

SUPREME CHAMPION FLEECE

Shamarra Lone Star

Int brown male fleece

1st

Champion Brown Fleece

Shamarra Roaring Meg ET

Int grey/roan female fleece

1st

Champion Grey/Roan Fleece

 


BANKS PENINSULA A&P SHOW at Little River (Fleece only)

January 18, 2014 - Judge: Lyn Dickson

 
Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Sensation Jr female mid/dark fawn fleece 2nd  
Shamarra Storm Jr male light fawn fleece 2nd  
Softfoot Shah ET Jr male mid/dark fawn fleece 2nd

 

Shamarra Enchantress

Int female white fleece

3rd

 

Shamarra Sensation

Int female mid/dark fawn fleece

2nd

 

Shamarra Cinnamon Int female brown fleece 3rd  
Shamarra Tobago Adult male white fleece 3rd  
Shamarra Globe Trotter Adult male light fawn fleece 2nd
Shamarra Talisman Adult male mid/dark fawn fleece 1st