Showring results for 2013

 

2013 NZ ROYAL SHOW at Feilding, Manawatu

Dec 6, 2013 - Judge: Sarah Busby - Fleece show only

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Leilani Fleece Jr white female 1st Champion Junior Female Fleece
Shamarra Sensation Fleece Jr mid/dark fawn female 1st Reserve Champion Junior Female Fleece
Shamarra Tobago Fleece Int white male 1st

Champion Intermediate Male Fleece

Shamarra Globe Trotter

 

Fleece Int light fawn male

1st

 

Champion Light Fawn Fleece

Shamarra Talisman

Fleece Int mid/dark fawn male

1st

Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Fleece

 


CANTERBURY A&P SHOW at Canterbury Park, Christchurch

Nov 14/15, 2013 - Judge: Steve Ridout (Aus)

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Storm Jr light fawn male 3rd  
Shamarra Raggamuffin Jr mid/dark fawn male 2nd  
Shamarra Enchantress Int white female 4th

 

Shamarra Lone Star

 

Int mid/dark fawn male

 

1st

 

Champion Intermediate Male

Mid/dark fawn Champion

Shamarra Tobago

Adult white male

2nd

 

Shamarra Pegassus Adult white male 4th  
Shamarra Invictus Adult mid/dark fawn male 1st  

 

 


ASHBURTON A&P SHOW at Ashburton

Nov 2, 2013 - Judge: Keenan Scott

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Storm Jr 9-12 mo white/light fawn male 1st  
Shamarra Enchantress Int white/light fawn female 1st

Champion Intermediate Female

Shamarra Lone Star

 

 

Int mid/dark fawn male

 

 

1st

 

 

Champion Intermediate Male

SUPREME CHAMPION!

Mid/dark fawn Champion

Shamarra Tobago

Senior white/light fawn male

1st

Champion Senior Male

Shamarra Pegassus Senior white/light fawn male 2nd Res Champion Senior Male
Shamarra Invictus Senior mid/dark fawn male 1st  

 


RANGIORA A&P SHOW at Rangiora

Oct 26, 2013 - Judge: Paul Garland

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Storm Jr white/light fawn male 3rd  
Shamarra Enchantress Int white/light fawn female 3rd

 

Shamarra Lone Star Int mid/dark fawn male 1st

Res Champion Intermediate Male

Shamarra Tobago Senior white/light fawn male 2nd

Res Champion Senior Male

 

 


ELLESMERE A&P SHOW at Ellesmere

Oct 19, 2013 - Judge: Lloyd Johnson

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Storm Jr white/light fawn male 2nd Res Champion Junior Male
Shamarra Enchantress Int white/light fawn female 1st

Res Champion Intermediate Female

Shamarra Lone Star

 

Int mid/dark fawn male

 

1st

 

Res Champion Intermediate Male

Mid/dark fawn Champion

Shamarra Tobago

 

 

Senior white/light fawn male

 

 

1st

 

 

Champion Senior Male

SUPREME CHAMPION!

White Champion

Shamarra Pegassus Senior white/light fawn male 3rd                                                                    
Shamarra Invictus Senior mid/dark fawn male 1st  

 


SOUTH ISLAND COLOURBRATION SHOW at Canterbury Park

Oct 5, 2013 - Judges: Diane Marks & Molly Gardner

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Storm Jr light fawn male 3rd  

Shamarra Tobago

 

Adult white male

 

1st

 

Champion White Male

SUPREME CHAMPION WHITE

Shamarra Lone Star

 

 

Int mid/dark fawn male

 

 

1st

 

 

Champion Mid/Dark Fawn Male

SUPREME CHAMPION MID/DARK FAWN

 

Shamarra Talisman Adult mid/dark fawn male 1st Res Champion Male Mid/Dark Fawn
                                                                                                                                                   

 


EXPO & NATIONAL SHOW at Hamilton

September 20-22, 2013 - Judges: Angela Preuss (Aus) & Paul Garland

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Storm Jr light fawn male 2nd  
Shamarra Roaring Meg ET Int grey/roan female 1st

 

Shamarra Lone Star Int mid/dark fawn male 1st

 

Shamarra Tobago Adult white male 1st National Adult Male Champion
Shamarra Talisman Adult mid/dark fawn male 2nd                                                                    
       
Shamarra Leilani Fleece Jr white female 2nd  
Shamarra Sensation Fleece Jr mid/dark fawn female 3rd  
Shamarra Fascination Fleece Int mid/dark fawn female 4th  
Shamarra Tobago Fleece Int white male 4th  
Shamarra Globe Trotter Fleece Int light fawn male 3rd  
Shamarra Talisman Fleece Int mid/dark fawn male 4th  
Shamarra Shogun Fleece Adult white male 3rd  

 


OXFORD A&P SHOW at Oxford

March 30, 2013 - Judge: Molly Gardner

 

Alpaca
Class
Result
Championship  
Shamarra Sensation
Int mid/dark fawn female
1st
Champion Intermediate Female                    
Shamarra Roaring Meg ET                      
         
Int grey/roan female
 
1st
 
Res Champion Intermediate Female
Grey/Roan Champion 
Shamarra Lone Star
 
Int mid/dark fawn male
 
1st
 
Champion Intermediate Male
 
Shamarra Tobago
 
Adult white/lt fawn male
 
1st
 
Champion Adult Male
White Champion
 
                                                             
               
                                                                   

 


MALVERN A&P SHOW at Sheffield

March 23, 2013 - Judge: Peter Kennedy (Aus)

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Sensation Jr mid/dark fawn female 1st Best Junior Female

Shamarra Roaring Meg ET

 

Int grey/roan female

 

1st

 

Res Champion Grey

Best Intermediate Female

Shamarra Lone Star

 

Int mid/dark fawn male

 

1st

 

Res Champion Mid/Dark Fawn 

Best Intermediate Male

Patagonia Celtic Rising Sun ET Sire's progeny 1st  
                                                                                                                                                   

 


GERALDINE/TEMUKA A&P SHOW at Winchester

March 2, 2013 - Judge: Kevin Burgess

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Sensation Jr mid/dark fawn female 1st Junior Female Champion
Shamarra Talullah Int mid/dark fawn female 3rd  
Shamarra Roaring Meg ET Int grey/roan female 1st Res. Champion Intermediate Female
Shamarra Lone Star Int mid/dark fawn male 2nd  
Shamarra Talisman Int mid/dark fawn male 4th  
Shamarra Tobago Adult white male 1st Res. Champion Adult Male Champion
Shamarra Tobago     White Champion
Patagonia Celtic Rising Sun ET Sire's Progeny (Lone Star/Meg) 1st  
       

BANKS PENINSULA A&P SHOW at Little River (Fleece only)

January 19, 2013 - Judge: Sarah Busby

 

Alpaca Class Result Championship
Shamarra Sensation Jr mid/dark fawn fleece 2nd Res. Junior Champion fleece
Shamarra Pegassus Int white fleece 5th  
Shamarra Pearl Int white fleece 6th  
Shamarra Globe Trotter Int light fawn fleece 1st  
Shamarra Sky Rocket Int light fawn fleece 2nd  
Shamarra Invictus Int mid/dark fawn fleece 1st  
Shamarra Misstique Int mid/dark fawn fleece 3rd  
Shamarra Tallulah Int mid/dark fawn fleece 4th  
Shamarra Shogun Senior white fleece 1st Senior Champion fleece